(FARM EQUIPMENT) LTD.
Agriculture|Vehicles|Horticulture|Country Stores  

Home » Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy from Chandlers

Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd - Online Privacy Policy

By Accessing or using this website operated by Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd., you agree to the terms of the Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. Online Privacy Statement Below. If you do not agree with these terms please do not access or use this web site.
Cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site by Google Analytics, in an anonymous form, in order to provide the best quality service possible.

Collection Of Personal Information
When you engage in certain activities on this site, such as ordering a brochure, or completing a form, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself, by filling in and submitting an online form. It is completely optional for you to engage in these activities. If you elect to do so however, Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. may require that you provide personal information such as your name, address, email address and other personal data.

Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. collect this information in order to record and support your participation and interest in Chandlersís products. From time to time, and in accordance with standard marketing practice, we may use this information to contact you regarding new products, promotions etc. WE WILL NOT SUPPLY YOUR INFORMATION TO ANY OTHER BUSINESS OR ORGANISATION. Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. recognises and appreciates the importance of the responsible use of this information. If you do not want the information you provide to Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. to be used beyond that of the initial request, and you state clearly at the time of submitting the information to us, Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. will remove (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998) your personal information after the initial request has been carried out.

Your Information In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences. This may be accomplished by writing to Chandlers (Farm Equipment) Ltd. The Sales Manager, Belton, Grantham, Lincs. NG32 2LX.

Cookies
Cookies are a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your computer if you agree. All cookies have an owner. The owner is the domain or website that places the cookies on your computer. When you visit our website, cookies may be placed on your computer by us or by third party domains. Cookies may either be 'session' cookies, or persistant cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies and remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the site. Persistant cookies remain much longer (though how long will depend upon the type of cookie).
Google Analytics - These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where vistors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
You
Tube - We embed videos using YouTube, and they may store cookies to determin the number of playbacks. This data is anonymous.

How to Delete Cookies
You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. This will not prevent access to our website.

Click on the Chandlers logo at the top to return to the homepage

Agriculture | Vehicles | News & Events | Horticulture | Country Stores | 4dobbin.com | Sitemap

Click here to go back to the top of the pageClick here to go back to the top of the page